ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:715
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ZIEMIA LODZKA's approaching lock 7. She's heading downbound in the welland canal.
Registered owner ZIEMIA ONE
Ship manager POLISH STEAMSHIP CO
IMO 8418746/Call Sign A8DQ4 (Ex. ZIEMIA LODZKA & LAKE CHAMPLAIN)
build in 1992/Gross tonnage 17458
length 591`02"/breadth 75`09"/depth 45`07"
date: september 13, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’15.3” N, 31°27’28.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 68° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Uaoct
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 08:00:50 UTCUaoct
2018 March 16th, 15:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 February 9th, 23:00:59 UTCOktabarsky
2018 January 19th, 06:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 7th, 12:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 December 25th, 16:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCIstambul
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 November 30th, 03:00:54 UTCOlvia
2017 November 27th, 10:00:54 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!