ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Monterrey - IMO 8408715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Atlantic MonterreyAdded:Sep 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8408715Hits:772
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Atlantic Monterrey -IMO#8408715- seen approaching the New York, NY anchorage,2-15-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Yuan
IMO:8408715
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373469000
Callsign:3FNC3
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Monterrey (Until 2012 May 14)
- Goldensari Indah (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,956 tons
Summer DWT:45,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QI YUAN
© andy.ru73
QI YUAN
© andy.ru73
Qi Yuan
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :