ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FICUS - IMO 9216913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:FICUSAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216913Hits:786
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
South Portland, ME. 9/29/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elka Angelique
IMO:9216913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011466
Callsign:ELZK3
Former name(s):
- Ficus (Until 2009 Jun)
- Elka Angelique (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,539 tons
Summer DWT:44,788 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°24’27.6” N, 94°49’19.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 02:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 October 24th, 16:00:05 UTCQuintero
2017 September 4th, 09:00:19 UTCMontreal
2017 August 16th, 18:00:16 UTCCristobal
2017 June 11th, 00:00:13 UTCBelem
2017 June 11th, 00:00:13 UTCHoston
2017 May 31st, 23:00:50 UTCItaqui
2017 May 31st, 23:00:43 UTCItaqui
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:38 UTCHouston Usa
2017 February 15th, 07:00:46 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© har
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© har
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 14:35 (12 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of Registry: Douglas (Isle of Man)
Call Sign: ZNRI4
IMO: 9216913
Ex-names: Elka Angelique
Built by: Brodogradiliste "Split" (Brodosplit) - Split in 2001
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker
Owner/Operator: European Navigation Inc. - Athens (Greece)
Shipmanager: Shell International Trading & Shipping Co Ltd (STASCO) - UK
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!