ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS GAS - IMO 8405971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:IRIS GASAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8405971Hits:1,295
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Panamanian LPG tanker seen outside Piraeus 1/2004. IMO:8405971. (Picture @400Iso and large distance)
First in DB.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis Gas
IMO:8405971
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355385000
Callsign:3FIV5
Former name(s):
- Iris Gas (Until 2008 Apr)
- Koho Maru (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,330 tons
Summer DWT:49,998 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISIS GAS & EGYPT GAS
© mara
IRIS GAS
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!