ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA TRAVELLER - IMO 8917390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:STENA TRAVELLERAdded:Oct 19, 2006
Captured:February 01, 2002IMO:8917390Hits:1,189
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Cargo ferry STENA TRAVELLER (built in 1992 at Fosen Mek Verksteder/Norway, until 2002 TT TRAVELLER, from 2004 LISCO PATRIA, 4758dwt/1800lane meters/250 pax) seen here entering Gdynia, Poland on her way from Karlskrona (Sweden) in February 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patria Seaways
IMO:8917390
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277291000
Callsign:LYRC
Former name(s):
- Lisco Patria (Until 2012 Jan 16)
- Stena Traveller (Until 2004 May)
- Tt Traveller (Until 2002 Jan)
- Stena Traveller (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:18,332 tons
Summer DWT:4,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’3.6” N, 19°53’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 94° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj---se Kan
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
07:30:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 07:30:19 UTCLt Klj---se Kan
2018 June 2nd, 21:30:30 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:02 UTCDersk
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:51 UTCDetrv
2018 April 12th, 06:30:12 UTCLt Klj---se Kan
2018 March 7th, 08:30:48 UTCKarlshamn
2018 February 27th, 23:50:42 UTCDe Rsk
2018 February 25th, 23:30:17 UTCDe Trv
2018 February 23rd, 10:15:43 UTCSe Trg
2018 February 23rd, 01:00:17 UTCDe Trv
More Of This Ship
PATRIA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
PATRIA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
PATRIA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!