ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LICORNE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LICORNEAdded:Jan 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:884
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Licorne leaving Antwerp harbour by Zandvlietlock (22-01-2005).
imo: 9149885
flag: 1998
build: Liberia
ex-name:
Fiona Rickmers (2003)
Libra Barcelona (2002)
Fiona Rickmers (2002)
La Hispaniola (2001)
ZIM Sao Paulo I (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’27.29” N, 13°52’54.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 20:00:17 UTCBejaia
2018 February 12th, 06:00:19 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 5th, 22:00:01 UTCConstanta
2018 February 4th, 12:15:51 UTCOdessa
2018 January 28th, 22:00:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 13th, 06:30:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 8th, 11:00:14 UTCAlgiers
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:57 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 29th, 01:00:26 UTCAlgiers
More Of This Ship
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Feb 02, 2006 08:24 (12 years ago)
Nice picture.
Regards,
Alf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!