ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Flower - IMO 8213718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Corn FlowerAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213718Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Corn Flower infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (06-03-2005).
imo: 8213718
build: 1983
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Koningsgracht (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasha
IMO:8213718
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518839000
Callsign:E5U2786
Former name(s):
- Sari Pasha (Until 2013 Oct)
- Corn Flower (Until 2008 Feb)
- Koningsgracht (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’19.02” N, 24°47’49.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 236° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 14:00:12 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 6th, 01:30:57 UTCMikolayiv
2018 January 30th, 04:00:27 UTCNov
2018 January 20th, 01:00:58 UTCTuzla
2017 December 31st, 17:00:10 UTCReni
2017 December 19th, 10:00:00 UTCNemrut
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:01 UTCDurres
2017 November 16th, 08:00:21 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 12th, 05:30:53 UTCMariupol
2017 September 16th, 23:55:32 UTCAlburayqah
More Of This Ship
Koningsgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Koningsgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CORN FLOWER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 30, 2005 15:07 (12 years ago)
Good shot Marie-Anne! Itīs nice to see photos of the former spliethoffs too. I liked that ship quite much as Koningsgracht, btw. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!