ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALKLAND CEMENT - IMO 7303281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FALKLAND CEMENTAdded:Sep 05, 2010
Captured:September 03, 2010IMO:7303281Hits:848
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
FALKLAND CEMENT outbound from Rostock, 03/09/2010
ex CEMENT KING -1989, TERCEIRENSE -1997, CEM FEEDER -2004
IMO 7303281
built 1973 by Ankerlokken Verft, Fredrikstad - yard no.: 183
GT 3067, NT 1095, DWT 2929
length 98,66m, breadth 17m, draft 5,51, speed 13 knots
Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkland Cement
IMO:7303281
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311701000
Callsign:C6TM8
Former name(s):
- Cem Feeder (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cemfeed (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cem Feeder (Until 2004 Mar)
- Terceirense (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cement King (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,067 tons
Summer DWT:4,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falkland Cement
© Robbie Cox
Falkland Cement
© Robbie Cox
Falkland Cement
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!