ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
DWT: 11,000 LOA: 216.88 BUILT: 2000
photo: river Schelde, Belgium.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°16’11.67” N, 33°25’2.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce>ilhfa
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:27 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2017 December 4th, 21:00:42 UTCItran>itvce
2017 December 4th, 03:00:57 UTCIttrs>itran
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCSikop>ittrs
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:54 UTCIlash>sikop
2017 November 26th, 20:00:04 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2017 November 26th, 03:00:39 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2017 November 20th, 19:00:46 UTCItran>itvce
More Of This Ship
MSC Lea
© Dragec
MSC Lea
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!