ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC MELODY - IMO 8307674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC MELODYAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307674Hits:786
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
2006-07-14 @ 1415 hrs OLYMPIC MELODY is approaching bridge 5 in St. Catharines.
Regular in Great Lakes. IMO:8307674/Call sign:SZIZ/Type:Bulk Carrier/YOB:1984/Status:In Service/Port of registry & Flag:Piraeus,Greece/ Owner:OCCIDENTAL CARRIERS/Manager: OLYMPIC SHIPPING/GT:17879/Width:23.120/Length:182.80/Lastupdate:12-02-2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimar Sinan
IMO:8307674
Former name(s):
- Olympic Melody (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,611 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIMAR SINAN
© mitko69
MIMAR SINAN
© mitko69
OLYMPIC MELODY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!