ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:1,521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 05 17. ORSULA is upbound Welland canal;approaching lock 7.IMO number: 9110901/ Name of ship: ORSULA/ Call Sign: 9ANW Gross tonnage: 20837/ Type of ship: Bulk Carrier/ Year of build: 1996/ Flag: Croatia/ Status of ship: In Service/ Registered owner: ATLANT BULKERS/ Address: MARSHALL ISLANDS/ Ship manager: ATLANTSKA PLOVIDBA/ Address: 1, Od. Sv. Mihajla, Dubrovnik CROATIA/ Last update: 29-03-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°41’0.4” N, 83°32’49.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 13:00:03 UTCMontreal
2017 June 17th, 13:00:58 UTCDuluth.usa
2017 June 7th, 04:00:19 UTCCa Ssm
2017 June 7th, 04:00:07 UTCCa Ssm
2017 May 6th, 05:00:26 UTCRo_cnd
2017 April 17th, 17:30:46 UTCMa Cas
2017 March 1st, 12:00:53 UTCMx Ver
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCMx Ver
2017 January 31st, 02:30:10 UTCRuled
2017 January 20th, 20:00:08 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Piché
ORSULA
© Marc Piché
ORSULA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 12, 2007 20:07 (10 years ago)
Thanks bud
B rgds
Vedran
Magogman on Jun 10, 2007 21:51 (10 years ago)
Wonderful Vedran, especially the angle. Good to see your photos today! Nothing better than one of your excellent photos of a FedNav ship in the Welland Canal! Thanks for posting them.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!