ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edelweiss - IMO 9283980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EdelweissAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283980Hits:657
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Edelweiss
IMO:9283980
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210278000
Callsign:C4CF2
Former name(s):
- Alvina (Until 2005 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,624 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’51.62” N, 23°47’41.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 156° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Greece <<
Arrival:13th Oct 2016
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 13th, 08:00:05 UTCGreece <<
2016 October 13th, 08:00:02 UTCUkraine<<
2016 March 2nd, 07:00:14 UTCSalalah Oman
2016 February 1st, 13:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 23rd, 11:00:45 UTCSkaw
2015 December 31st, 15:00:42 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 28th, 08:00:41 UTCCpe Assero
2015 July 26th, 12:00:48 UTCSingapore
2015 June 26th, 20:00:38 UTCVancouver
2015 June 6th, 06:00:08 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
EDELWEISS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!