ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manty [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving to Port of Mäntyluoto / Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’50.44” N, 29°4’4.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 93° (91°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 01:00:14 UTCUst Luga
2017 August 3rd, 16:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 28th, 04:00:08 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 July 27th, 15:00:14 UTCUstluga
2017 July 21st, 18:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 16th, 07:00:56 UTCTallinn
2017 July 16th, 03:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 15th, 01:00:50 UTCUst Luga
2017 July 14th, 23:59:38 UTCHamburg
2017 July 8th, 03:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!