Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
2007 05 17. ORSULA is upbound Welland canal;has just exited lock 7.IMO number: 9110901/ Name of ship: ORSULA/ Call Sign: 9ANW Gross tonnage: 20837/ Type of ship: Bulk Carrier/ Year of build: 1996/ Flag: Croatia/ Status of ship: In Service/ Registered owner: ATLANT BULKERS/ Address: MARSHALL ISLANDS/ Ship manager: ATLANTSKA PLOVIDBA/ Address: 1, Od. Sv. Mihajla, Dubrovnik CROATIA/ Last update: 29-03-2004.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’59.79” N, 25°55’21.06” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 131° (338°)
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 20:00:34 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 7th, 20:00:58 UTCTr Ist
More Of This Ship
© Marc Boucher
© Marc Boucher
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!