ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILIS T - IMO 8314809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MARILIS TAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314809Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
June 20, 2004 (SUNDAY) @ 6:14 pm
“MARILIS T.”
(EX- “UNION PEACE”), REGISTERED IN LIMASSOL, CYPRUS IS APPROACHING LOCK # 1, PORT WELLER, SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL.
OCEAN LEADER - vessel information
IMO 8314809 Status In Service
Flag Cyprus Owner OCEAN NAVIGATION SHPG LTD
Year build 1984 Manager KRISTEN MARINE
Gross 17054 Call sign P3VN5
Type Bulk Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Leader
IMO:8314809
Former name(s):
- Marilis T (Until 2005 Dec)
- Wilrider (Until 1994 Mar)
- Consensus Sun (Until 1992 Jan)
- Manila Prime (Until 1989)
- Union Peace (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION PEACE
© Jeff Cameron
MARILIS T
© har
MARILIS T
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!