ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arngast - IMO 5387740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ArngastAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5387740Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
47 year old Lady full ahead downstream River Weser in Bremen on Sept. 18, 2005 | coaster | IMO 5387740 | ex-BETA, ex-DROCHTERSEN, ex-BALTICA, ex-WESER | flag: Germany/Stralsund | GT 833 | dwt 1.030 | loa 611,4 m | beam 10,06 m | draft 3,80 m | dob: 1958 | Owner/Manager: Capt. Frank Stolzenberger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pola I
IMO:5387740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371945000
Callsign:HP3737
Former name(s):
- Arngast (Until 2011 Jun)
- Beta (Until 1997)
- Drochtersen (Until 1991 Sep)
- Weser (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:833 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°20’47.9” N, 79°54’18.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:14th Nov 2016
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 14th, 18:00:48 UTCCristobal
2016 November 14th, 18:00:21 UTCCristobal
2011 August 15th, 02:00:55 UTCPanamama
2011 June 18th, 16:11:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ARNGAST
© har
ARNGAST
© har
ARNGAST
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!