ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EW HORSHAM - IMO 8706478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:EW HORSHAMAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8706478Hits:558
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
none
Vessel Identification
Name:Turgut Reis
IMO:8706478
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354906000
Callsign:3FES3
Former name(s):
- Vera I (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eastwind Ruhr (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ew Horsham (Until 2008 Oct)
- Horsham (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sininni (Until 1999 Dec)
- Burwain Pollux (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,895 tons
Summer DWT:27,910 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURWAIN POLLUX
© Joerg Seyler
Turgut Reis
© Dragec
Turgut Reis
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 14, 2006 15:15 (10 years ago)
Port of Registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 8706478
Call Sign: V7GP3
Ex-names: Burwain Pollux; Sonja; Sininni; Horsham
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (Poland) in 1992
Type/class: "B560 type" (B650/05) - Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!