ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILIS T - IMO 8314809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MARILIS TAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314809Hits:636
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
June 20, 2004 (SUNDAY) @ 6:55 pm
“MARILIS T.”
(EX- “UNION PEACE”), IMO # 8314809, REGISTERED IN LIMASSOL, CYPRUS IS SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL TOWARD LOCK #2.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Leader
IMO:8314809
Former name(s):
- Marilis T (Until 2005 Dec)
- Wilrider (Until 1994 Mar)
- Consensus Sun (Until 1992 Jan)
- Manila Prime (Until 1989)
- Union Peace (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION PEACE
© Jeff Cameron
MARILIS T
© har
MARILIS T
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!