ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9142576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Oct 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142576Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
upon arrival Bremen, March 13, 2005 | coaster | IMO 9142576 | ex-Flevoborg | flag: Netherlands/Oudewater | GT 1.682 | dwt 2.503 | loa 81,86 m | beam 11,10 m | draft 4,45 m | dob 1996 | Owner: Van Dam | Manager/Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Capella
IMO:9142576
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305094000
Callsign:V2CS5
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2007 Jun)
- Flevoborg (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’17.53” N, 9°56’17.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 56° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Lmk
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
01:00:59 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 22:00:54 UTCIe Lmk
2018 February 7th, 23:00:06 UTCGb Hdd
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCIe Lmk
2018 January 28th, 05:45:20 UTCGb Gtn
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCIe Lmk
2018 January 14th, 12:00:46 UTCGb Hdd
2018 January 8th, 08:00:34 UTCIe Lmk
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:46 UTCGb Sho
2017 December 24th, 04:00:44 UTCIe Lmk
2017 December 19th, 02:00:11 UTCGb Gtn
More Of This Ship
Fehn Capella
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Fehn Capella
© Colwyn Grace
Fehn Capella
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!