ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILJA - IMO 7700207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WILJAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700207Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, March 28, 2005 - grain-pier | selfdischarging (mini-)bulker | IMO 7700207 | ex-LISTERLAND, ex-AROS FORCE, ex-NORRLAND | flag: Finland/Mariehamn | GT 2.068 | dwt 2.189 | loa 81,06 m | beam 12,83 m | draft 4,83 m | dob 1977 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Rederi AB Lillgard, Mariehamn/Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramzi
IMO:7700207
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671217000
Callsign:5VBG6
Former name(s):
- Mary Rose (Until 2015 Feb)
- Nargys (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sofia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Wilja (Until 2009 Oct)
- Listerland (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aros Force (Until 1997 Jul)
- Norrland (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,068 tons
Summer DWT:2,189 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’1.54” N, 28°59’50.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 4° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
23 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 03:00:56 UTCTuzla
2018 January 28th, 08:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:47 UTCTuzla
2017 December 26th, 14:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 5th, 12:00:39 UTCDameitta
2017 July 13th, 04:00:36 UTCElarish
2017 April 27th, 19:30:31 UTCElevsis
2017 March 9th, 23:00:34 UTCBeirut
2017 February 9th, 12:00:14 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 December 8th, 10:00:46 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
Ramzi
© Dennis Mortimer
Wilja
© eumikaebl
RAMZI
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!