ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRA - IMO 9195731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SANDRAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195731Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 05, 2005 - waiting for free berth | gen.cargo | IMO 9195731 | flag: Netherland Antilles/Willemstad | GT 2.545 | dwt 3.850 | loa 88,60 m | beam 12,50 m | draft 5,40 m | dob 2000 | Owner: MV "Sandra" Shipping | Manager/Operator : Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gul
IMO:9195731
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373898000
Callsign:3EWD4
Former name(s):
- Hohegrund (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sandra (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’56.12” N, 23°43’43.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 212° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 16:00:27 UTCVarna
2017 November 10th, 02:00:02 UTCP.marghera
2017 October 16th, 07:00:24 UTCOdessa
2017 October 5th, 22:00:27 UTCConstanta
2017 September 19th, 07:30:25 UTCPorto Vesme
2017 September 15th, 13:00:15 UTCValletta
2017 September 8th, 10:00:05 UTCElefsis
2017 July 30th, 16:00:12 UTCChios
2017 July 26th, 19:00:15 UTCVassiliko
2017 July 17th, 14:00:49 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
LADY GUL
© Emmanuel.L
LADY GUL
© Emmanuel.L
LADY GUL
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Oct 21, 2007 12:46 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!