Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yong Xing - IMO 7712353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Yong XingAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
The former "Holstencarrier", owned by the german company Claus-Peter Offen as "Yong Xing" at the Eastern Anchorage in Singapore at 20/09/2005. The ship was built in 1980 (10.835 BRZ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mark
Former name(s):
- Ocean Asia (Until 2009 Dec)
- Yong Xing (Until 2007 Dec)
- Gilian (Until 2005 Mar)
- Safmarine Dubai (Until 2001 Jul)
- Safmarine Narmada (Until 2001 Jun)
- Gilian (Until 2001 May)
- X Press Nilgiri (Until 2000 Dec)
- Holstencarrier (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nedlloyd California (Until 1997)
- Holstencarrier (Until 1995 Mar)
- San Pedro (Until 1994)
- Holstencarrier (Until 1990 Dec)
- Columbus Ontario (Until 1988)
- Holstencarrier (Until 1987)
- Neptune Dolphin (Until 1984)
- Elma Dos (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,835 tons
Summer DWT:13,992 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© har
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!