ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KENARI - IMO 8908002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:BUNGA KENARIAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8908002Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The MISC-owned "Bunga Kemari" (1991/17.215) is waiting for berthing at Keppel Harbour in Singapore 20/09/2005.

(IMO added name corrected by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady
IMO:8908002
Former name(s):
- Gladys (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bunga Kenari (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,215 tons
Summer DWT:23,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KENARI
© Michael Meredith
BUNGA KENARI
© Andreas Schlatterer
BUNGA KENARI
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!