ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalahari - IMO 7336460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Romain López [View profile]Title:KalahariAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7336460Hits:644
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built in 1974, Kalahari has been spotted in Cape Town, but she often comes to Vigo to be painted again.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diego Ramirez
IMO:7336460
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725015600
Callsign:CB9258
Former name(s):
- Kalahari (Until 2006 Jul)
- Congelador Mar Dos (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,758 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diego Ramirez
© johnmary
KALAHARI
© carlos otero cidras
KALAHARI
© carlos otero cidras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!