ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLATINUM EMERALD - IMO 9143867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:PLATINUM EMERALDAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143867Hits:1,333
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Thailand-flag containervessel "Platinum Emerald" at Singapore Anchorage (1997/8.892)
Vessel Identification
Name:Platinum Emerald
IMO:9143867
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567299000
Callsign:HSGD2
Former name(s):
- Border (Until 2004 Nov)
- Gunay Kiran (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Altamira (Until 1999)
- Gunay Kiran (Until 1998)
- Maersk Altamira (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,892 tons
Summer DWT:12,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!