ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPRESS PARTIZAN - IMO 8314811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:EXPRESS PARTIZANAdded:May 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314811Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ka Rim Chon
IMO:8314811
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445736000
Callsign:HMVD8
Former name(s):
- Victory Hope (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ocean Baby (Until 2011 Jun)
- New Anhui (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Partizan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Express Partizan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Atlas (Until 2000 Jun)
- Anangel Atlas (Until 1996)
- Columbus Singapore (Until 1990 Oct)
- Anangel Atlas (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,249 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’12.81” N, 121°39’39.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:21st May 2017
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 15:00:58 UTCYantai
2017 May 16th, 23:00:14 UTCDalian
2017 May 12th, 21:00:59 UTCYantai
2017 May 11th, 14:00:29 UTCPenglai
2017 May 7th, 16:00:18 UTCNampho
2016 October 17th, 06:00:16 UTCL.k.g.t.
2016 March 28th, 08:00:02 UTCBayuquan
2015 November 24th, 07:00:19 UTCNampho
2015 November 17th, 05:00:37 UTCLanshan
2015 October 11th, 09:00:01 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
Ocean Baby
© Andreas Schlatterer
Atlas
© Keith Edney
ATLAS
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!