ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKONG PIONEER - IMO 9114787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:MEKONG PIONEERAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114787Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The german owned multipurpose cargoship "Mekong Pioneer" (1995/3.833)is leaving Singapore at 24/09/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Challenger
IMO:9114787
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314238000
Callsign:8PTT
Former name(s):
- Stephan J (Until 2006 Sep 12)
- Mekong Pioneer (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Stephan J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,833 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°10’56.77” N, 6°31’29.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 106° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Sauda
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCHolla
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCHusoy
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:49 UTCBrv
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCKvinesdal
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCAalesund
2018 April 25th, 04:00:26 UTCSauda
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:14 UTCAalesund
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:47 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
ECL CHALLENGER
© miraflores
ECL CHALLENGER
© miraflores
ECL CHALLENGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!