ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selatan Megah - IMO 7525877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Selatan MegahAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7525877Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The indonesian-flag general cargo vessel "Selatan Megah" is loading containers at Keppel Harbour in Singapore (1977/6.615 BRZ)
Vessel Identification
Name:Selatan Megah
IMO:7525877
Former name(s):
- Kota Megah (Until 2003 Mar)
- Cgm Bretagne (Until 1992 Oct)
- Impala (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,028 tons
Summer DWT:8,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPALA
© Mike Griffiths
CGM BRETAGNE
© Pascal RITEAU
SELATAN MEGAH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!