ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO DUA - IMO 9103025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:APOLLO DUAAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103025Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo vessel "Apollo Dua" waiting for orders at Eastern Anchorage in Singapore (1994/6.290 BRZ)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vsg Glory
IMO:9103025
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353166000
Callsign:3FCJ4
Former name(s):
- Apollo Dua (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,290 tons
Summer DWT:8,192 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’51.66” N, 129°51’29.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 266° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Hochiminh_vietnam
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 08:00:29 UTCHochiminh_vietnam
2017 November 12th, 15:20:22 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 11th, 01:00:30 UTCTuticorin
2017 July 17th, 14:00:35 UTCJpiss
2017 July 10th, 10:00:33 UTCJpchb
2017 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCS'pore
2017 April 8th, 06:00:50 UTCPort_klang
2017 January 7th, 15:00:08 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 20th, 04:00:20 UTCSin_ebga
2016 January 7th, 16:00:15 UTCFushiki/japan
More Of This Ship
VSG GLORY
© Mick Warrick
VSG GLORY
© TYZEF29
VSG GLORY
© avcomth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!