Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuifu - IMO 8609802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:ZuifuAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
The reefer "Zuifu" (1987/3.403) at Singapore 23/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Breeze
Former name(s):
- Zuifu (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,403 tons
Summer DWT:3,939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 21:52 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: ELVW3
IMO: 8609802
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi (Japan) in 1987
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!