ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA DARTMOUTH - IMO 9327516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ALGOMA DARTMOUTHAdded:Sep 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9327516Hits:747
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker ALGOMA DARTMOUTH proceeding through the Narrows,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 30th August 2010.
IMO No 9327516.
Previously named Samistal Due (21,07.09),Clipper Bardolino (08).
Type: Chemical/products/Bunkering Tanker
Built in 2007 by Yardimci Turkter Shipyard,Tuzla Bay,Turkey.
GRT 2,999 tons.
DWT 3,569 tons.
Net Tonnage:1,125 tons.
LOA 90.5m LPP 85.8m B 14.6m Depth 7.6m D:5.5m.
Machinery: Twin shaft/diesels. Speed 12 knots.
Manager:Algoma Tankers,St Catherines,Ontario,Canada
Registered owner SAMISTAL SHIPPING LTD-MTA, Malta
Flag:Canada
Port:Halifax,Nova Scotia
Call Sign:CFK9211
Capnken 2010.

Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Dartmouth
IMO:9327516
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013960
Callsign:CFK9211
Former name(s):
- Samistal Due (Until 2009 Jul)
- Clipper Bardolino (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,569 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’57.73” N, 23°36’17.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 177° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:22nd Oct 2021
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2017 September 10th, 08:00:45 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 August 31st, 13:30:59 UTCCristobal
2017 August 26th, 12:00:54 UTCMariel
2017 August 19th, 17:00:15 UTCCristobal
2017 April 13th, 04:00:37 UTCCaucedo
2017 March 28th, 04:00:49 UTCCristobal
2017 March 28th, 04:00:11 UTCCristobal
2015 October 13th, 18:30:19 UTCRio Haina
2015 July 22nd, 23:00:37 UTCCristobal
2015 June 27th, 07:00:19 UTCValencia

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
ALGOMA DARTMOUTH
© andrecas
ALGOMA DARTMOUTH
© andrecas
ALGOMA DARTMOUTH
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!