ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINI - IMO 7356551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NINIAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7356551Hits:1,349
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter NINI berthed in the port of Rostock. IMO-No. 7356551.

Arrived 02-02-1999 Alang and broken up.

Foto: 29-10-1998 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nini
IMO:7356551
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 1997)
- Elly (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cedarbank (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:16,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRENE
© Frafo
IRENE
© har
IRENE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Aug 04, 2008 13:29 (8 years ago)
Good photograph - One of Andy. Weir's (Bank Line) "Pallion" Class Flush Tweens . Sunderland built as usual .. Could be the old "CRESTBANK" .
Gianpaolo on Oct 02, 2005 14:33 (11 years ago)
Dear Friendship ,the years 60s.nd 70s.were the era of the great merchant ships.with capitol letter!!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!