ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prabhu Das - IMO 9279795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Prabhu DasAdded:Sep 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279795Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : AUQV
MMSI : 419652000
Gross tonnage : 40002
DWT : 76015
Build : 01.03.2005
Ex Name: Eleni(01.03.2005-01.03.2007).
Flag : India
Ship manager: TOLANI SHIPPING CO LTD

Singapore, 07.09.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Das
IMO:9279795
Flag:India
MMSI:419652000
Callsign:AUQV
Former name(s):
- Eleni (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:76,015 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’53.04” N, 123°44’8.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 276° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Knu
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 06:00:45 UTCJp Knu
2017 August 16th, 09:00:51 UTCAnc 7
2017 August 7th, 12:00:52 UTCSck 12
2017 August 2nd, 21:00:45 UTCUs Sck
2017 August 2nd, 21:00:03 UTCAnc 8
2017 July 17th, 04:00:50 UTCJp Skd
2017 May 9th, 16:00:50 UTCKashima
2017 April 20th, 16:00:04 UTCSeattle
2017 March 3rd, 10:00:19 UTCSingapore
2016 November 25th, 23:00:31 UTCPebgc
More Of This Ship
prabhu das
© csaba
prabhu das
© csaba
PRABHU DAS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!