ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STROOMBANK - IMO 9133537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STROOMBANKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133537Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 14, 2005 - while loading scrap | coaster | IMO 9133537 | ex-FUTURA, ex-SEA MAAS, ex-FUTURA | flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl | GT 1.682 | dwt 2.500 | loa 81,70 m | beam 11,10 m | draft 4,45 m | dob 1995 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Bankship, Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Axfoss
IMO:9133537
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304863000
Callsign:V2VH
Former name(s):
- Stroombank (Until 2005 Sep 30)
- Sea Maas (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Futura (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Sea Maas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Futura (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’58.8” N, 9°3’25.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Cagliari
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 12:00:27 UTCTarragona
2018 April 19th, 08:00:22 UTCCagliari
2018 April 10th, 20:30:15 UTCGijon. Esp.
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:21 UTCOrder
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:11 UTCHamburg
2017 July 18th, 12:30:49 UTCAu Pwl
2017 July 6th, 16:00:57 UTCKr Yos
More Of This Ship
LAXFOSS
© Joost Zaal
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!