Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Principe Do Vouga - IMO 5381095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Romain López [View profile]Title:Principe Do VougaAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Registered in Lisboa, the portuguese freezing trawler was built in 1976 and works on the same banks than Coimbra...
Vessel Identification
Name:Principe Do Vouga
Former name(s):
- Nascimar (Until 2005 May)
- Vimieiro (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,338 tons
Summer DWT:1,408 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Principe do Vouga
© Tiago Neves
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!