ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIS T - IMO 7626748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:DORIS TAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7626748Hits:1,592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
upon arrival Bremen, March 19, 2005 | coaster | IMO 7626748 | ex-LIBRA II, ex-LIBRA | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | GT 1.973 | dwt 2.150 | loa 79,00 m | beam 12,43 m | draft 4,77 m | dob 1977 | Owner: MV "Doris" Shipping | Manager: P. Doehle Shipping, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris T
IMO:7626748
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010102
Callsign:V2HR
Former name(s):
- Libra Ii (Until 1997)
- Libra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,973 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:22.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°48’14.94” N, 80°15’20.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 180° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 19:00:52 UTCMiami !
2017 November 7th, 19:00:14 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:10 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:07 UTCMiami
2017 October 19th, 07:00:37 UTCP De Paix
2017 September 19th, 07:00:51 UTCMiami
2017 August 11th, 07:00:15 UTCPort De Paix
2017 July 18th, 18:00:33 UTCMiami
2017 May 30th, 07:30:56 UTC-mia,nass,mia
2017 May 29th, 19:00:59 UTCHaiti P0
More Of This Ship
MTS VALOUR & DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!