ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Van Xuan - IMO 8322492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Van XuanAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8322492Hits:726
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Vinalines-owned general cargo ship "Van Xuan" (1984/8.384) at Keppel Harbour in Singapore at 24/09/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Xuan
IMO:8322492
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 1997)
- Manora Bay (Until 1996)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 1994 Jul)
- Medipas Wave (Until 1990)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,384 tons
Summer DWT:11,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAN XUAN
© binh
VAN XUAN
© binh
VAN XUAN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!