ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brastagi I - IMO 7312385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Brastagi IAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7312385Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The indonsian-flag "Brastagi I" at the Eastern Anchorage of Singapore 20/09/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brastagi I
IMO:7312385
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016133
Callsign:YETY
Former name(s):
- Natali (Until 2003 Mar)
- Morazan (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,486 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brastagi I
© Gerolf Drebes
Brastagi I
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 00:47 (11 years ago)
very nice photo and very nice ship.
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 21:48 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Jakarta (Indonesia)
Call Sign: YEDY
IMO: 7312385
Ex-names: Morazan; Natali
Built by: Sociedad Metalurgica Duro Felguera - Gijon in 1973
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!