ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE STRENGTH - IMO 9132703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:EAGLE STRENGTHAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9132703Hits:1,596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The K-Line chartered containervessel "Eagle Eternity" is passing Kusu Island at 21/09/2005

(unable to find any information regarding this vessel admin DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:West Scent
IMO:9132703
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355987000
Callsign:3FTM5
Former name(s):
- Eagle Strength (Until 2009 May)
- Angullia (Until 1997 Nov)
- Dragon Komodo (Until 1996 Sep)
- Angullia (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,875 tons
Summer DWT:15,326 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’38.45” N, 103°4’44.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 312° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 16:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 November 19th, 06:00:43 UTCYgn
2017 November 15th, 03:00:44 UTCSpore-wbga
2017 October 24th, 18:00:35 UTCSpore
2017 October 7th, 16:00:13 UTCYgn
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCSpore
2017 September 16th, 20:00:19 UTCYgn
2017 September 11th, 20:00:24 UTCSingapore
2017 August 5th, 22:00:47 UTCYgn
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
WEST SCENT
© gwrdave
ANGULLIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
WEST SCENT
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!