ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Supidana - IMO 6924404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SupidanaAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6924404Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving the port of Bremen on Feb. 27, 2005 | coaster | IMO 6924404 | ex-FINLA, ex-DINAH, ex-STEFANIE | flag: Denmark/Korsoer | GT 1.109 | dwt 1.036 | loa 64,62 m | beam 11,03 m | draft 3,53 m | dob 1969 | Owner: "Supidana" PR, Svendbord/Denmark | Manager: Helt, Svendborg/Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nortic
IMO:6924404
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901018
Callsign:J8QA4
Former name(s):
- Supidana (Until 2008 Apr)
- Finla (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diknah (Until 1985)
- Dinah (Until 1985)
- Stefanie (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,036 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finla
© simonwp
NORTIC
© Rogério Cordeiro
Nortic
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!