ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Storrington - IMO 8107000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:StorringtonAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8107000Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, April 16, 2005 - during loading operations | bulker | IMO 8107000 | flag: I.O.M./Douglas | GT 7.788 | dwt 11.990 | loa 137,60 m | beam 18,67 m | draft 7,92 m | dob 1982 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Stephenson Clarke Shipping, Newcastle-upon-Tyne/UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:8107000
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207354000
Callsign:LZSI
Former name(s):
- Storrington (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:11,962 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’12.5” N, 30°56’48.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 130° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Bourgas
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 01:00:01 UTCNogaro
2018 May 9th, 12:00:29 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 30th, 22:00:27 UTCMariupol
2018 April 20th, 22:00:56 UTCNogaro
2018 April 19th, 20:00:24 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 18th, 11:00:32 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 8th, 02:00:02 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
STORRINGTON
© Henk Jungerius
Stevia
© Marin71
Stevia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!