ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER HORIZON - IMO 9267106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:CLIPPER HORIZONAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267106Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, Feb. 05, 2005 - upon leaving locks | bulker | IMO 9267106 | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 19.730 | dwt 32.040 | loa 176,82 m | beam 29,40 m | draft 9,65 m | dob 2004 | Owner: Colas Horizon Ltd. | Manager: Dochendale Shipping, Nassau/Bahamas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Harmony
IMO:9267106
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477690100
Callsign:VRCQ7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Horizon (Until 2007 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,730 tons
Summer DWT:32,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’2.1” N, 1°46’56.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 262° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Cabello,venezuela
Arrival:6th May 2018
12:30:50 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 12:30:50 UTCCabello,venezuela
2018 April 30th, 12:30:47 UTCCabello,venezuela
2018 March 30th, 12:30:52 UTCKavkaz,russia
2018 February 24th, 21:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 28th, 02:00:34 UTCDurban
2017 November 24th, 12:00:33 UTCJingjiangg
2017 November 11th, 00:00:33 UTCWeifang
2017 September 27th, 08:00:13 UTCVladivostok
2017 May 25th, 05:00:14 UTCCjk
2017 May 25th, 05:00:12 UTCUlsan
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HARMONY
© delvestudio
OCEAN HARMONY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Ocean Harmony
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 02, 2005 10:32 (12 years ago)
Very good close up. I put up a picture of her some tima ago when she was visiting Antwerp.

Thanks for sharring.
Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!