ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:892
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number : 7359400
MMSI : 209167000
Tonnage: 16,331 GRT
Displacement: 3,004 DWT
Length: 156.27 m (512 ft 8 in)
Beam: 22.05 m (72 ft 4 in)
Draught: 5.90 m (19 ft 4 in)
Depth: 16.31 m (53 ft 6 in)
Decks: 9[4]
Ice class: ICE-C
Installed power: 2 × Wärtsilä-Pielstick 18PC2V diesels
combined 13240 kW
Propulsion: Two propellers
Speed: 21 kn (38.89 km/h) (service speed)
Capacity: 1009 passengers
504 passenger berths
256 cars
Crew: 216
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’42.28” N, 33°0’53.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:21st Oct 2020
08:30:10 UTC
Last update:
6 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 05:30:24 UTCLimassol
2018 October 16th, 05:30:06 UTCLimassol
2018 August 23rd, 04:30:01 UTCSyros
2018 August 20th, 04:30:48 UTCSymi
2018 August 18th, 08:30:44 UTCSkiathos
2018 August 7th, 07:00:49 UTCLimassol
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:50 UTCPatmos
2018 August 1st, 04:30:49 UTCLimassol
2018 July 26th, 05:30:49 UTCSyros
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
VAN GOGH
© Malcolm Cranfield
GRUZIYA
© Marc Piché
GRUZIYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!