ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ursula - IMO 7352476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:UrsulaAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7352476Hits:1,694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Málaga.

Name of ship : URSULA
IMO number : 7352476
Call Sign : V3AU3
MMSI : 312227000
Gross tonnage : 4382
DWT : 6874
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Belize
Port of Registry: Belize
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 24-08-2010
Builder: Imabari Zosen K.K.
City: Imabari
Country: Japan
Length: 104.10
Beam: 16.36
Depth: 9.23
Draft: 7.33
Formes Names:
1974 "JUNO I" Juno Shipping Lines SA, Pan.
1976 "SATSUKY" Juno Shipping Lines SA, Pan.
1982 "URSULA LEONHARDT" Mal.
2005 "URSULA" Starwar Shipping, Blz.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:7352476
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312227000
Callsign:V3AU3
Former name(s):
- Ursula Leonhardt (Until 2005 Mar)
- Satsuky (Until 1982)
- Juno I (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,382 tons
Summer DWT:6,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWIMMER
© Brodovi
Swimmer
© Dragec
Swimmer
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!