ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tri Bay - IMO 7406734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:Tri BayAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7406734Hits:1,193
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number : 7406734
Name of ship : TRI BAY
Call Sign : HO2420
MMSI : 372502000
Gross tonnage : 2630
DWT : 4072
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 31-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tri Bay
IMO:7406734
Former name(s):
- Normannbay (Until 1997)
- Joker (Until 1993 May)
- Londonbrook (Until 1986)
- Towerstream (Until 1980)
- Londonbrook (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,630 tons
Summer DWT:4,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Londonbrook
© Robbie Cox
Londonbrook
© Robbie Cox
Joker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!