ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG ELBA - IMO 6928632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:LNG ELBAAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:6928632Hits:960
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number : 6928632
Name of ship : LNG ELBA (since 01-09-1997)
Call Sign : ICNO
MMSI : 247201000
Gross tonnage : 29264 (since 01-01-1993)
DWT : 25235
Type of ship : LNG Tanker (during 1970)
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Italy (before 2005)

Genoa, Italy
28 Jan 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Elba
IMO:6928632
Former name(s):
- Snam Elba (Until 1997 Sep)
- Esso Brega (Until 1984)
- Esso Liguria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,264 tons
Summer DWT:25,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNAM ELBA
© carlo martinelli
LNG ELBA
© carlo martinelli
LNG ELBA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!