ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR WIND - IMO 9146388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:THOR WINDAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9146388Hits:1,581
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9146388
Name of ship : THOR WIND (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : HSJB
MMSI : 567264000
Gross tonnage : 25889 (during 1998)
DWT : 39087
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Thailand

Genoa, Italy
28 Jan 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Wind
IMO:9146388
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566275000
Callsign:9V9626
Former name(s):
- Great Fortune (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,889 tons
Summer DWT:39,087 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Wind
© evgenii 10
Thor Wind
© evgenii 10
Thor Wind
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!