ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Regal - IMO 9229867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Clipper RegalAdded:Sep 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9229867Hits:925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Regal in the kiel canal at 17.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Martigny
IMO:9229867
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269666000
Callsign:HBLY
Former name(s):
- Clipper Regal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Voc Regal (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,035 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°20’37.8” N, 62°33’13.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 156° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Rico
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 11:00:53 UTCPuerto Rico
2017 September 15th, 19:00:41 UTCPa Ctb
2017 August 31st, 06:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCConstanta
2017 July 13th, 23:00:40 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 June 21st, 10:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 6th, 10:00:11 UTCLehavre
2017 April 29th, 10:00:03 UTCGncky
2017 April 22nd, 16:00:53 UTCConakry
2017 April 17th, 17:30:01 UTCJorflasfar
More Of This Ship
Martigny
© Robbie Cox
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!