ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE MAERSK - IMO 8819988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:TOVE MAERSKAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8819988Hits:2,004
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bahia de Málaga.

IMO number : 8819988
Name of ship : TOVE MAERSK
Call Sign : OXCB2
MMSI : 219326000
Gross tonnage : 16982
DWT : 21825
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Denmark
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 15-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove Maersk
IMO:8819988
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219326000
Callsign:OXCB2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’25.56” N, 103°54’3.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Western Anchorage
Arrival:8th Jul 2020
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:35 UTCMy Pkg
2018 August 31st, 16:00:44 UTCTh Lch
2018 July 25th, 10:30:58 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 5th, 23:00:52 UTCPebgb
More Of This Ship
TOVE MAERSK
© Gerry Hill
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!