ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tomahawk - IMO 9145982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Fernández [View profile]Title:TomahawkAdded:Sep 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145982Hits:1,593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
En Málaga.

IMO number: 9145982
Name of ship: TOMAHAWK
Call Sign: C6ST8
Gross tonnage: 25047
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Bahamas
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: RIVAGE MARITIME
Ship manager: EVALEND SHIPPING
Address: 21, Filellinon & G. Souri Streets, Athens GREECE
Last update: 24-04-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Efi Theo
IMO:9145982
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351495000
Callsign:3EGG9
Former name(s):
- Tomahawk (Until 2006 Jun)
- World Rover (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rubin Dover (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,423 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’49.33” N, 23°53’24.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:10th Apr 2019
01:30:13 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:48 UTCTr Ist
2018 August 27th, 09:00:17 UTCConakry
2018 March 28th, 08:00:29 UTCMalta
2018 March 28th, 08:00:28 UTCArea-4 Bunkering
2018 March 18th, 18:00:28 UTCMacas
2018 March 13th, 04:20:26 UTCEscas
2018 February 20th, 18:00:25 UTCTr Mer
2017 December 14th, 06:00:14 UTCSin Ebgc
2017 November 26th, 06:00:09 UTCCn Txg
2017 November 16th, 07:00:57 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
EFI THEO
© davidships
EFI THEO
© Arne Jürgens
Efi Theo
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!